Northern Cyclones Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
  • Cyclones Elite Full Season Hockey
  • Cyclones Arena
  • Cyclones Women's High Performance Hockey
  • Cyclones Junior Hockey
  • Cyclones Youth Hockey

2015 MLK Classic Announced!

The Northern Cyclones and Cyclones Arena have announced the dates and information for the 2015 MLK Classic!

read more

'03 Elite Cyclones Advance to Elite 9 Hockey League!

'03 Elite Advance to E9 Hockey League this past weekend!

read more

Cyclones Kick the Season Off in the E9/BHL/VHL Parity Jamborees!

All of the Cyclones Youth teams will be in their first game action of the season this weekend!

read more

CYCLONES MAKE A COACHING CHANGE!

The Northern Cyclones are excited to announce a coaching change and the hiring of Suzanne Ostrow for the Lady Cyclones!

read more

Former Cyclone Selected in the 2014 NHL Draft!

Congratulations to Cyclones Alum Johnathan MacLeod for being Drafted by the Tampa Bay Lighting in the 2014 NHL Draft!

read more


  • Midget MinorMidget U18 Split Tier II vs. Nashua
    @ Conway ArenaFriday October 24, 8:10 pm - 9:10 pm
  • PeeWee Minor EliteVT Glades vs. PeeWee Minor Elite
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Saturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • PeeWee Minor SelectNashoba vs. PeeWee Mixed Select
    @ Groton SchoolSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Bantam Minor EliteShamrocks vs. Bantam Minor Elite
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Saturday October 25, 12:00 pm - 1:20 pm
  • Squirt Minor EliteAssabet Valley vs. Squirt Minor Elite
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Saturday October 25, 12:00 pm - 1:20 pm
  • PeeWee Minor EliteVT Glades vs. PeeWee Minor Elite
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Saturday October 25, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Squirt Major EliteAssabet Valley vs. Squirt Major Elite
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Saturday October 25, 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm
  • PeeWee Major EliteCT Chiefs vs. PeeWee Major Elite
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Saturday October 25, 4:30 pm - 5:50 pm
  • PeeWee Major SelectVipers vs. PeeWee Major Select
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Saturday October 25, 6:50 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Lady Cyclones U19Reading vs. Lady Cyclones High School Full
    @ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Saturday October 25, 8:20 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Bantam Select@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Wednesday October 22, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • PeeWee Minor Elite@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Wednesday October 22, 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Squirt Major Elite@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Wednesday October 22, 7:00 pm - 8:20 pm
  • PeeWee Major Elite@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Wednesday October 22, 7:30 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Bantam Minor Elite@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Thursday October 23, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Squirt Minor Elite@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Thursday October 23, 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Lady Cyclones U14 Red@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Thursday October 23, 7:20 pm - 8:05 pm
  • Lady Cyclones U14 White@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Thursday October 23, 7:20 pm - 8:05 pm
  • Lady Cyclones High School Full@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Thursday October 23, 8:20 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Squirt Select@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Friday October 24, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • PeeWee Mixed Select@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Friday October 24, 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
  • PeeWee Major Select@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 2Friday October 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Bantam Select@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Friday October 24, 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
  • Squirt Major Elite@ Cyclones Arena - Rink 1Monday October 27, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software